Meadows Ryan Ltd, Weybridge

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 29/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 5 h 7 min.
1 day 5 h 7 min

Official Data

Official Name
MEADOWS RYAN LLP
Reg. office address
56 CHURCH STREET, KT13 8DP, WEYBRIDGE, Surrey England
Company Number
OC314429
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
26/09/2012 - MEADOWS FRASER LLP
01/02/2007 - MEADOWS MASON LLP
VAT Number
213106425
SIC Code
None Supplied
Date of Incorporation
26 Jul 2005
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership

Description

MEADOWS RYAN SOLICITORS LTD is the successor practice of Meadows Ryan LLP and is formed from the merger of Meadows Fraser LLP and McNamara Ryan and incorporates the firms of Kidson Bray & Lawson LLP, Friend & Co and Beauvoisin & Burgess. A list of directors may be inspected at the registered office at 56 Church Street, Weybridge, Surrey KT13 8DP. In relation to Meadows Ryan Solicitors Ltd any reference to a partner means a director of the company.


Company description
Meadows Ryan Solicitors Ltd is one of the longest established firms of solicitors in Surrey, with growth by both organic means and amalgamation over the decades. Charlie Mason founded his eponymous firm in the early 1940’s in Surbiton and Mason & Co continued to flourish until its successful merger with Meadows & Co in 1999, when the firm became known as Meadows Mason.

McNamara Ryan was established in 1949.

After a period of working in-house for property developers, Peter Meadows, the Senior Partner of Meadows Fraser, began the Meadows & Co practice in Weybridge in 1976 and the firm has retained offices in Weybridge since then.

Peter Fraser & Co was established in 1981 in Weybridge when Peter Fraser moved from a larger practice to set up his own firm. Peter Fraser & Co and Meadows Mason merged in 2007 to form Meadows Fraser LLP.

On 1st February 2012 Meadows Fraser LLP and Friend and Co solicitors merged.

Meadows Fraser LLP and McNamara Ryan merged on 1st October 2012 to form Meadows Ryan LLP.
Keywords:
Business Services, Lawyer & Law Firm, Notary Public, Mergers & Acquisitions, Local Business, Local Services, Child, Company & Commercial, Debt and bankruptcy personal, Family general, Immigration nationality and citizenship, Landlord and Tenant Residential, Litigation General, Private client Probate, Private client trusts, Private Client Wills
Services
Banking, Children, Commercial litigation, Commercial property, Company and commercial, Conveyancing - residential, Corporate finance, Debt and bankruptcy - personal, Debt recovery, Employment, Family - general, Immigration - nationality and citizenship, Information Technology, Intellectual property, Landlord and tenant - residential, Litigation - general, Mental health, Mergers and acquisitions, Private client - Probate, Private client - trusts, Private client - Wills, Conveyancing, Residential Conveyancing
Categories
Solicitors, Lawyer, Law Firm
Meadows Ryan Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Meadows Ryan Ltd

3.51 from 5

Average

32 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Meadows Ryan Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 56 Church Street
    KT13 8DP  Weybridge
  2. 50 Church Street
    KT13 8DS  Weybridge
    01932 840111
  3. 48 Church St
    KT13 8DS  Weybridge
    01932 849141
  4. 20a Church St
    KT13 8DX  Weybridge
    01932 855551
  5. 36 High Street
    KT13 8AB  Weybridge
    01932 854758
  6. 61 Baker St
    KT13 8AH  Weybridge
    01932 840111
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies