Equiniti David Venus, Weybridge

Write review
updated on 17/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 6 h 7 min.
1 day 6 h 7 min

Official Data

Official Name
EQUINITI DAVID VENUS LIMITED
Reg. office address
BROOKLANDS ROAD, KT13 0TS, WEYBRIDGE, Surrey
Company Number
06351754
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
15/08/2012 - DAVID VENUS & COMPANY LIMITED
18/09/2007 - FRESHNAME NO.381 LIMITED
VAT Number
915 9677 78
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
23 Aug 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Thames House, Portsmouth Road Esher Surrey KT10 9AD

Description

Equiniti David Venus is a leading firm of chartered secretaries, and part of the Equiniti group.We are professional company law specialists providing complex company law and corporate guidance advice to both public and private companies, acting as company secretary to many of these, and consultant and adviser to many more. Through our team of professional staff, the majority of whom are qualified or part-qualified chartered secretaries, we are able to perform the entire company secretarial function for our clients. The range of skills, experience and expertise within our team allows us to provide a service that extends beyond the 'routine' to more complex corporate law requirements. We act for public companies listed on the main market, AIM or PLUS, private companies, UK establishments of foreign companies, and overseas subsidiaries of UK parent companies. We provide outsourced support to accountants, tax advisers, and lawyers.


Keywords:
Business Support, Chartered Secretaries
Categories
Law Specialist
Equiniti David Venus is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Equiniti David Venus!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 91 Heath Rd, The Old Post House
    KT13 8TS  Weybridge
    01932 264650
  2. 3 Park Dr
    KT13 8UU  Weybridge
    01932 820082
  3. 3 Park Drive,Weybridge Park
    KT13 8UU  Weybridge
    01932 821281
  4. 111 Queens Road
    KT13 9UW  Weybridge
    01932 857249
  5. 61 Baker St
    KT13 8AH  Weybridge
    01932 840111
  6. 56 Church Street
    KT13 8DP  Weybridge
    01932 852057
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies