Daikin Airconditioning Uk Ltd, Weybridge

Write review
updated on 17/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 11 h 33 min.
2 days 11 h 33 min

Official Data

Official Name
DAIKIN AIRCONDITIONING UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE HEIGHTS, BROOKLANDS, KT13 0NY, WEYBRIDGE, Surrey England
Company Number
04616794
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
26/03/2003 - DWSCO 2358 LIMITED
SIC Code
35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply
Date of Incorporation
13 Dec 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

As experts in our field and recognised within the industry, we see it as our responsibility to ensure customers are confident with our range of technological leading edge products. Daikin Airconditioning UK Ltd is a wholly owned subsidiary of Daikin Europe NV. The focus of our business is the sales and distribution of Daikin air conditioning products whilst fully utilising the advantage of our European Group Manufacturing Division. Over 70 years of precision and innovation has helped Daikin build a worldwide reputation for quality and technology.


Company description
Daikin offers an extensive range of advanced air conditioning equipment – encompassing split, multi split, packaged, VRV and chilled water – for residential, commercial and industrial applications. Technological advances are evident across the full range of products. For example, Inverter technology has been applied to all split and multi split systems, which are especially suited to shops, restaurants and small offices. This technology provides a more comfortable environment and offers substantial savings in energy consumption.
The type of air conditioning product chosen is only part of today’s drive for energy efficiency. The choice of Daikin controls to achieve maximum efficiency and comfort is infinite. Intelligent control systems from entry level to multiple air conditioning systems are available.
The levels of expertise available within Daikin UK includes a team of control specialists, the facility of a control management helpdesk and remote monitoring and control of building systems.
Keywords:
Air Conditioning Systems, Air Conditioning Equipment, Chillers, Air Conditioners, Utility Companies, Air Conditioning Systems Supplier, Air Conditioning Supplies, Daikin, Refrigeration, Ventilation, Air Purifiers, Air Conditioning Manufacturers, Fan Coil Units, Daikin Air Conditioning
Services
Air Conditioning, Heating and Air Conditioning
Categories
Air Conditioning Contractors, Air Conditioning Specialists, General Contractors
Daikin Airconditioning Uk Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Daikin Airconditioning Uk Ltd

4.4 from 5

Good

11 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Daikin Airconditioning Uk Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 66 Granville Road
    GU22 9NE  Woking
    07921 394468
  2. Unit 43, Nursery Gardens
    TW18 1EJ  Staines
    01784 818108
  3. LITTLE YARROWS, GUILDFORD ROAD
    GU22 0SD  Woking
    01483 755440
  4. Unit 3, The Axis Centre, Cleeve Rd
    KT22 7ND  Leatherhead
    01372 571200
  5. 31 Oakhill Rd
    KT21 2JG  Ashtead
    0800 612 9605
  6. 83 Queenhythe Road
    GU4 7NU  Guildford
    0844 502 7670
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies