Cognition Land and Water, Weybridge

Write review
updated on 25/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 05:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 05:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 05:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 05:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 05:30
Open.
Closes in  4 h 58 min.
4 h 58 min

Official Data

Official Name
COGNITION LAND AND WATER LIMITED
Reg. office address
SPRINGFIELD HOUSE, OATLANDS DRIVE, KT13 9LZ, Weybridge, Surrey England
Company Number
05487694
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
02/08/2005 - LARKSJACK LIMITED
SIC Code
43110 - Demolition
43120 - Site preparation
Date of Incorporation
22 Jun 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Cognition land and water is a leading specialist contractor for land remediation, brownfield reclamation and groundwater treatment projects.


Keywords:
Demolition Contractors, Water, Environmental Consultants, Treatment, Land, Specialist, Site Preparation Services, Soil, Reclamation, Environmental Assessment, Brownfield, Groundwater
Services
Remediation, Soil Washing, Groundwater Treatment, Contaminated Land Treatment, Soil Stabilisation & Modification, environmental engineers, environmental assessments, groundwater surveyors, Demolition, Site Preparation, Contractors, Recycling
Cognition Land and Water is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Cognition Land and Water

3 from 5

Average

4 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Cognition Land and Water!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 17 Queens Rd
    KT12 5ND  Hersham
    01932 761355
  2. Weylands Treatment Works
    KT12 3PB  Walton-On-Thames
    01932 222233
  3. 129 Walnut Tree Rd
    TW17 0RR  Shepperton
    07500 800067
  4. 57 Squires Bridge Road
    TW17 0JZ  Shepperton
    01932 562232
  5. 2 Alexandra Road
    tw151tp  Ashford
    01932 379577
  6. 11 BRENTWOOD COURT, SIMPLEMARSH ROAD
    KT15 1QG  Addlestone
    07944 769631
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies