Celebrity Cruises Weybridge

Write review
updated on 18/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 19:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 19:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 19:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 18:00
SundaySu
11:00 – 17:00
MondayMo
08:30 – 19:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 19:00
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 24 min.
8 h 24 min

Official Data

Official Name
RCL CRUISES LTD
Reg. office address
3 THE HEIGHTS, BROOKLANDS, KT13 0NY, WEYBRIDGE, Surrey England
Company Number
07366612
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
24/09/2010 - RCL WORLDWIDE LTD
SIC Code
50100 - Sea and coastal passenger water transport
79110 - Travel agency activities
Date of Incorporation
06 Sep 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Building 2 Aviator Park Station Road Addlestone Surrey KT15 2PG United Kingdom

Description

Keywords:
Travel Agents, Water Transport, Luxury Cruise, Cruise Ships
Celebrity Cruises Weybridge is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

, 21/08/2019

Bought a lovely ring from on of the shops on-board the celebrity eclipse in May, Vancouver to Alaska.. stone fell out after 3days, can't find any way of making a complaint...

, more than 2 years ago

Well don't book with celebrity until the last min , as all they do is then screw those who have booked in advance and when you ask them to offer you the same deal they tell you go and fly like a seeing one of those pigs !. And then tell you that they will but you'll have to pay what it would have been on the day you booked, so folks don't book till the last min as that will mean these cruise companies will offer you more and more or go bust !!. Celebrity sure know what rubbish customer service is .

, more than 2 years ago

I have recently returned from a cruise on Celebrity Eclipse which departed from Southampton on September 17. My reservation number was 6756059. My wife and I have been Celebrity cruises on a number of previous occasions as well as cruises on many other lines. I can honestly say that this was the worst and most disappointing experience ever. It was obvious that Celebrity has been on a serious economy drive. Food in the main dining room was boring, very little change from night to night. Over seasoned. Going down for dinner was not something we could forward to. Your previous menus were so different, more variety and a joy to eat. With regard to the entertainment which is an important part of our cruise,, with the exception of a couple of acts, it was sub standard. There was very little variety. I appreciate that this comes down to personal opinion but having been on over 30 cruises I can certainly tell the difference between good and bad, I also know that your entertainment in the past has been so much better. What doesn't help is that your Cruise Director is no Cruise Director. Devoid of any personality, boring, no sign of having any sense of humour. If you are retaining him, arrange for some coaching, although you will be wasting your money. You either have a natural feel for this job or you don't - and he doesn't. I would really like to hear Celebrity's definition of Classic Chic. No one I spoke to had a clue what it meant, borne out on the first night when one could see black tie, sports jacket with tie and without, sports shirts - no jacket, jeans, even T shirts. One definition of Chic is fashionable good taste. This clearly comes down to opinion and this was demonstrated by what one saw on your fashionable chic nights. There were a dozen different interpretations. Another point. There was no consistency when it came to the timing of the evening shows. I have never previously been on a ship where the first and second show times seem to vary each night which can have a knock-on effect on when you eat. Prior to the cruise, I had checked that my wife would be able to have wheelchair assistance. Getting on the ship went perfectly with people standing by. Thank you for that. When I organised the embarking process, I also confirmed the disembarking. Everything OK. The day before we were to leave, I checked with Customer Relations but couldn't get confirmation and was told to contact the desk in the morning and go down to the fifth Deck. I informed the lady that my wife would be unable go down to the deck without assistance. I then went down to Customer Relations and spoke to someone else and he confirmed that a wheelchair with an assistant would come to the room the next morning. There were more problems but let's leave it that. There was only one redeeming feature in the unhappy experience. Your staff was a joy. Efficient, friendly, polite......they were faultless. This applies to every single member of staff we came in contact with. I am not expecting a reply to this

, more than 2 years ago

ON PHONE NOW FOR 45 MINUTES STILL NO ANSWER. MUST MEAN SERVICE NON EXISTANT ???

Yably

Celebrity Cruises Weybridge

1 from 5

Poor

4 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Celebrity Cruises Weybridge!

Do you know Celebrity Cruises Weybridge? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Abbey House Regus
    KT13 0TT  Weybridge
    01932 555555
  2. Canal Bridge Industrial Estate, Byfleet Road, Unit 4a
    KT15 3JE  New Haw
    01932 481071
  3. 33 Ellesmere Road
    KT13 0HW  Weybridge
    01932 809189
  4. 28 Queens Rd
    KT13 0AP  Weybridge
    01932 220220
  5. 53 Queens Road
    KT13 9UQ  Weybridge
    01932 837639
  6. Flat 9, Weybridge House, Queens Rd
    KT13 0AP  Weybridge
    01932 500411
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies